Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010 (PDPA 2010)

This notice (in compliance with the requirements of the PDPA) is issued to you on behalf of;

1.MENTOR SOLUTIONS & RESOURCES SDN BHD (796852-X)
2.MENTOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SDN BHD (865044-X)
3.MENTOR ENVIRO SDN BHD (862247-H)

Here in after referred to collectively as “MENTOR Group”

MENTOR recognize and acknowledge you have or may have, provided to one or more MENTOR group, your personal data that includes, but is not limited to:

1.Name
2.NRIC or Passport Number
3.Personal address
4.Personal telephone/mobile contact number and personal email address
5.Academic qualifications
6.Third party details for emergency contact and your relationship with third party

The above said personal data;

        • was provided by you to MENTOR Group in resume/job application and furtherance of you seeking into a contractual relationship, or for purpose of updating information, as is required for the continuance of your contractual relationship with MENTOR Group.
        • was obtained from third party including client and other such agencies, to enable MENTOR Group to evaluate (or continue to evaluate) your intended or actual contract.

 

MENTOR Group further assures you that MENTOR takes measures to only require or procure personal data that MENTOR group needs for the above ‘Contractual or/and Staffing Purpose’.

MENTOR Group assures you that your personal data will only be processed by MENTOR Group for the Contractual or/and Staffing Purpose. MENTOR Group is not involved in processing personal data for any other purpose outside its legitimate business purpose. MENTOR Group further assures you that MENTOR Group does not process personal data for any other purpose including for dissemination to parties outside MENTOR Group for whatever reason unless otherwise required or permitted by law. MENTOR Group will only retain your Personal Data as necessary and even then, only for the duration necessitated by MENTOR Group internal requirement and / or relevant laws.